Blog

Waste incineration industry momentum is fierce level of related facilities to be improved

[China] Solid Waste Environmental online waste incineration industries development momentum is fierce, and the brightest of capital chasing even appear several times in the last year the price of handling fee diving, industry raised concerns about the vicious competition. “Thirteen Five” during garbage construction market investment space at 1000 billion yuan; the growing garbage incineration capacity of the operation of the facility, the regulatory level challenges. Many industry companies said in simple incineration links, market competition is too fierce, competitive professional enterprises should play in the field of business models and technological innovation.

Waste incineration industry momentum is fierce level of related facilities to be improved

“Twelve Five” is a fast-growing garbage incineration five years. According to relevant statistics, in 2015, the national city and county has accumulated garbage incineration capacity of about 233,000 tons / day. Waste incineration industries development momentum is fierce, and the brightest of capital chasing even appear several times in the last year the price of handling fee diving, industry raised concerns about the vicious competition. Which is still used as the main way of landfill waste, mostly due to the local authorities responsible for managing the operations, the market is not high, remain “low key.”

The future will continue to heat a cold do?

In this regard, some experts pointed out that, on the one hand, waste incineration will continue to grow, but the amount of accumulation and qualitative improvement of equal importance, particularly waste incineration emissions formal implementation of new standards for operation of the facility and set higher requirements; on the other hand landfill as an indispensable and irreplaceable resource, is still dealing with the mainstream. But to find out the remaining storage capacity, make good use of good management will become critical; at the same time, non-canonical transformation landfill, pollution, etc. also brought closure to repair the relevant market opportunities.

According to the deputy director of the Research Center for Environmental Health Engineering Department of Housing and General Workers Liujing Hao introduction, facility upgrades will be the next five years, important content. “China’s solid waste disposal facilities (landfill, incineration plant) construction and development is very fast, there are a number of construction and operation of the facility has a large room for improvement. There are many old landfills need to maintain and update, so as not to pollute the surrounding environment. Some of the early construction of incineration plants need to be upgraded or reset. ”

Incineration facilities is still on the rise

“Thirteen Five” during garbage construction market investment space at 1000 billion yuan; the growing garbage incineration capacity of the operation of the facility, the regulatory level challenges.

‘Facilities’ second five’ plan basically completed the goal. “China Urban Environmental Health Association and vice president, director of the Research Center for Environmental Health Engineering Department of Housing and Xu Wenlong said that according to” the “second five” national urban domestic garbage treatment facility construction plan, “clearly incineration project the total size of 307,200 tons / day. Although the end of 2015, the national total incineration capacity of 233,000 tons / day, but the size of the project currently under construction there of about 10 tons / day, and basically complete the planning and construction scale.

Planning and completion of high interest capital markets has a direct relationship. Construction and operation of waste incineration facility has become one of the segments of capital chasing the parties, after the project in a constant rise to fierce “fight.”

The next five years, incineration facilities construction market is still big? In this regard, the Executive President of the Institute of E20 Xue Tao believes that incineration facilities will maintain growth. “In the construction of garbage ‘Thirteen Five’ period, probably in the investment market space, building space is at 100 billion yuan.”

Xu Wenlong believes that new market does still have a better chance. Currently, most of the city and most of the county’s garbage can be effectively collected and treatment and disposal in sanitary landfill and incineration plants. But still there are gaps in waste disposal facilities, the new facility is still one of the main tasks of the current and the next five-year plan. “According to the relevant national planning, the national MSW incineration capacity in 2020 will exceed 40 tons / day in 2025 up to 50 tons / day. By then, China’s demand for incineration facilities will reach a relatively stable state.”

Accumulation in the continued qualitative improvement already started. From January 1 this year, all new country, has been running garbage incinerator must perform a new “garbage burning pollution control standards” (GB18485-2014) (hereinafter referred to as the new standard) of emission limits. New standards for conventional pollutants, dioxin contamination compared to the previous standard have more stringent requirements.

(Source: China Association of gravel)
Article Links: China Environmental Protection online http://www.hbzhan.com/news/detail/105016.html635925914052780791754

Réchauffeur de déchets médicaux d'une capacité de 20 kg / h avec double brûleur

3 Incinérateur de déchets médicaux d’une capacité de 20 kg / h avec double brûleur. Équipements d’incinération de déchets médicaux. Notre objectif pour cette tâche est d’établir une usine afin de brûler les déchets médicaux avec une capacité de 50 tonnes / jour. Surveillance des déchets
Chauffe-eau
* Dimension extérieure à la base 6 pieds 1,8 m.
* Taille extérieure au premier 4 1/2 pieds 1,35 m.
* Taille interne à la base 3 pieds 0,9 m.
* Taille intérieure à 3 pieds 0,9 m.
* Densité de la surface du mur à la base 18cm.
* Épaisseur de la surface du mur à 9 cm de tête.
* Hauteur perpendiculaire du mur 4 pieds.
* Hauteur des barres de fer de la grille au sol 1 pi

Matériel requis.
* Piscine swish.
* 5 ou 6 barres de fer d’environ 4 1/2 pieds de 1,35 m de long chacune.
* Quantité de roches massives pour la structure.
* 2 boîtes de kérosène vides pour faire des ouvertures d’aération.
* 2 litres de goudron de houille.
* 2 pinceaux.
* Le cadre de 1 pi-1 1/2 pi de profondeur est creusé.
* Plein de grosses pierres ainsi que des flaques d’eau au niveau du sol.
* Les boîtes de kero inhabitées sont ensuite mises en place à l’endroit où les ouvertures de ventilation doivent apparaître.
* La surface du mur de 1 pied de haut est développée avec un swish de piscine.
* Les barres de fer sont mises en place en laissant un emplacement d’environ 2 cm à 3 cm entre les barres de 4 pieds 1,2 m à atteindre.
* Surface du mur enduit lisse.Incinération à haute température pour la dégradation complète des déchets contaminés ou dangereux.
Principe de combustion pyrolytique avec brûlage des fumées dans une chambre de post-combustion.
Incinérateur double chambre 900 ° C / 1200 ° C de capacité 30 kg.
Equipé de: 1 brûleur de combustion + 1 brûleur de re-combustion + 1 laveur de fumées. Capacité de dévastation horaire.
En poids: au moins 30 kg.
En quantité: au moins 200 litres.
Température:.
Brûlure: 900 ° C Combustion rémanente: 1200 ° C
Puissance des brûleurs.
Brûlure: au moins 80 KW.
Article brûlant: 80 KW.
Puissance électrique: environ 2 KW.
Cheminée:.
Superficie: environ 30 × × × × 30 centimètres.
Hauteur (minimum): au moins 8 m.
Dimension de la porte de chargement: environ 50X50 cm

Solid Waste Incineration

Product Description

Incinerator is a incineration gear, direct fire squander by gasoline fuel or oi gas. As distinct circumscription, incinerator could be termed many words as under: 

Treatment ability: Small scale incinerator, large scale incinerator and incineration pant.  Waste material: Municipal waste incinerator, medical waste incinerator, animal cremation incinerator, human cremators  Incinerator gas: Gas incinerator, petroleum incinerator  Waste to Energy (WTE): WTE incinerator, non-WTE incinerator  Incinerator Manufacturer: China incinerator maker, UK incinerator manufacturer, USA incinerator manufacturer, India incinerator manufacturer.  Famous Incinerator manufacturer firm: Inciner8(UK), Clover Incinerator(China), Pennram (USA), Haat (India)  Burning Rate: 5kgs/hour, 10 kgs/hour, 15 kgs/hour, 20 kgs/hour, 30 kgs/hour, 50 kgs/hour, 100 kgs/hour, 150 kgs/hour, 300 kgs/hour, 500 kgs/hour 

YDC incinerator is newest design for waste treatment, include health care waste, animal cremation and other solid waste. This gear quality structural for kinds of website, such as incinerators for animal waste sweden, incinerators for hospital wastes, incinerators for pets sale, incinerators for poultry from china, incinerators for sale kenya, hospital, environmental division, animal cremation agencies, etc.. CLOVER Incinerator supply updated versions with dual combustion room, mix combustion room and smoke filter room with refractory lines, and the combustion room temperature up to 1200 deg C.

Items/Model YD-10C YD-20C YD-30C YD-50C
Burning Rate (kgs/Hour) 10 kgs/Hr. 20 kgs/Hr. 30 kgs/Hr. 50 kgs/Hr.
Feed Capacity (kgs) 40 kgs 40 kgs 50 kgs 80 kgs
Equipment Weight 1200 kgs 1200 kgs 1800 kgs 2200 kgs
Primary Chamber (Liters) 200 200 250 400
Secondary Chamber (Liters) 140 140 140 140
External Dimensions (cm) 170x140x160 170x140x160 170x140x190 180x160x200
Internal Dimensions (cm) 55x55x65 55x55x65 55x55x85 70x70x85
Oil Tank(Liters) 50 100 100 150
Door Opening (cm) 38 x 48 38 x 48 38 x 48 45×55
Chimney (M) 5 5 5 5
Chimney Type Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Stainless Steel
Secondary Chamber  YES YES YES YES
Mix-Combustion Chamber YES YES YES YES
Smoke Filter Chamber YES YES YES YES
Combustion Fuel Oil/Gas Oil/Gas Oil/Gas Oil/Gas
Residency Time 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec.
Temperature Monitoring YES YES YES YES

Incinerador

Información básica.

No. de modelo: clover medical limited china
Mercados de exportación: Global

Descripción del producto

El incinerador YDC es el último diseño para el tratamiento de desechos, incluye desechos médicos, cremación de animales y otros desechos sólidos. La calidad de este equipo es estructural para tipos de sitios, como hospitales, diseño de incineradores móviles, incineradores móviles, fabricantes de incineradores MSW, equipos de cremación de animales de compañía, incineradores de cremación de mascotas, costos de incineradores de cremación de mascotas, departamento de medio ambiente, agencias de cremación de animales, etc. Suministro de incineradores de TRÉBOL actualizado modelos con cámara de combustión dual, cámara de combustión mixta y cámara de filtro de humo con líneas refractarias, y la temperatura de la cámara de combustión hasta 1200 ° C.

Artículos / Modelo YD-10C YD-20C YD-30C YD-50C
Tasa de combustión (kg / hora) 10 kg / hora 20 kgs / Hr. 30 kg / hora 50 kgs / Hr.
Capacidad de alimentación (kgs) 40 kilogramos 40 kilogramos 50 kilogramos 80 kilogramos
Peso del equipo 1200 kilogramos 1200 kilogramos 1800 kilogramos 2200 kilogramos
Imagen
Cámara primaria (litros) 200 200 250 400
Cámara secundaria (litros) 140 140 140 140
Dimensiones externas (cm) 170 x 140 x 160 170 x 140 x 160 170x140x190 180x160x200
Dimensiones internas (cm) 55x55x65 55x55x65 55x55x85 70x70x85
Tanque de aceite (litros) 50 100 100 150
Apertura de la puerta (cm) 38 x 48 38 x 48 38 x 48 45 × 55
Chimenea (M) 5 5 5 5
Tipo de chimenea Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable
Cámara secundaria SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Cámara de mezcla de combustión SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Cámara de filtro de humo SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Combustible de combustión Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo
Tiempo de residencia 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg.
Monitoreo de temperatura SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ

Double Combustion Chamber Containerized Mobile Incinerator Family Pet Dog&Cat Cremation Installation and Commissioning

Double Combustion Chamber

All waste incinerator design with double combustion chamber. High Temperature, Smoke Treatment,No black smoke, Environmentally friendly.

Containerized Mobile Incinerator

The incinerator mounted in ISO Container before leave factory, free-installation, no incineration house build construction,movable by truck.

Family Pet Dog&Cat Cremation

Special design with movable platform, combustion chamber material and custom made for pets crematory business.

Installation and Commissioning

Clover’s engineers instal,train for most of the region and free-cost train in our factory.

chauffage minuscule pour l'élimination des déchets d'outils

Carburant Diesel
Capacité (M3) 1,92
Capacité d’Ave 1200kg
Consommation (litre / heure 12
Dimension externes
Longueur (mm) 3110
Largeur (mm) 2150
Hauteur (mm) 3200
Ouverture Porte 1000 × × × × 2000.
Dimension interne
. Longueur (mm) 2200.
Largeur (mm) 1050. Hauteur (mm) 800.
Température d’opération optimale 1320.
Température de suivi oui.
Thermostat oui.
Ventilateur oui.
Chambre de combustion secondaire 2 secs.
garantie minimum 12 mois.
Carburant Diesel.
Capacité (M3) 1.18.
Capacité Ave 750 kg.
Consommation (l / h) 6.
Dimension externes.
Longueur (mm) 3110.
Largeur (mm) 1800.
Hauteur (mm) 3300.
Ouverture Porte 770 × × × × 2000.
Dimension interne.
Longueur (mm) 2100.
Largeur (mm) 700.
Hauteur (mm) 800.
Opération. brûleur minuscule pour l’élimination des déchets d’outils pour environ 150-200 déchets cosmopolites du centre commercial, de l’environnement de travail ainsi que des déchets résidentiels.

Les déchets comprennent le plus divers produits en plastique, caoutchouc, papier, herbe, feuilles, bois, fruits, conteneur d’emballage d’articles, ainsi qu’un certain nombre d’autres

Température minimale d’opération 950.
Température d’opération optimale 1320.
Température de suivi oui.
Thermostat oui.
Ventilateur oui.
Chambre de combustion secondaire secs.
garantie minimum 12 mois.un petit crématorium animal, crée avec tarifs

La plupart des déchets contiennent des matériaux différents: plastiques, caoutchouc, papier, gazon, feuilles, bois, fruits, carton d’emballage, ainsi que de nombreux autres

Température minimale d’opération 950.

Установка для сжигания отходов модели YD300 на базе ООН в Сомали »

Для лагеря ООН (ООН) и Африканского союза в международном аэропорту Могадишо. Мы доставляем 02 комплекта инсинератора модели YD-300 и отправляем их в контейнере высотой 1 × 40 футов.

Инсинератор со скоростью горения 300 кг / час пользуется большой популярностью на рынке, потому что эта модель может быть оборудованием для сжигания медицинских отходов для больших больниц, а также очень хороша для обработки других твердых отходов с наименьшими затратами, даже если в камеру сгорания также можно кормить крупных животных. Объем первичной камеры сгорания составляет 2,4 м3, что достаточно для животных обычных размеров. Для транспортировки YD-300 может быть загружен в 40-футовый контейнер высотой 40 футов.

Модель Ярд-300
Скорость горения 300 кг / час
Емкость подачи 500 кг
Первичная камера сгорания 2400 литров
Вторичная камера сгорания 1200 литров
Камера сгорания смеси да
Камера дымового фильтра да
Режим подачи Руководство по эксплуатации
Напряжение 220В / 380В
Мощность 1,48 кВт
Тип топлива Дизельное топливо / природный газ / сжиженный нефтяной газ
Горелка Италия Оригинал
Расход масла (дизельное топливо) 26–48,1 кг / час
Потребление газа (природный газ) 16,1–48,8 м3 / час
Внутренние размеры 220 x 110 x 100 см (основная камера)
Внешние размеры 260 x 220 x 420 см (без дымохода)
Монитор температуры да
Емкость масляного бака (для жидкого топлива) 500 литров
Открытие двери 90 х 110 см
Длина дымохода 10.0 метров
Тип дымохода Нержавеющая сталь
Вес брутто оборудования 8300 кг
Технические характеристики эксплуатации
Температура в основной камере 800 ℃ –1000 ℃
Температура вторичной камеры 1000 ℃ -1200 ℃
Время проживания 2.0 сек.
Эффективность горения > 98%
Отходы с более низкой теплотворной способностью 3000 ккал

medical waste PYROLYTIC INCINERATOR

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: PYROLYTIC INCINERATOR

Parameter Compliance
Type of Waste To treat medical waste, categories A,B,C,D,E
Type of Incinerator Pyrolytic
Nominal Burn rate 50 t0 60 kg/ hr at 3500Kcal/Kg
Loading Manual, Batch Load
De Ashing Automatic or Manual batch de ashing
The incinerator must avoid the release of black smoke and fine dust during the loading
Primary chamber capacity 2-3 m³
The insulation   of the combustion chamber should be composed   of refractory bricks, having a higher content of aluminium and insulates,
The plate of combustion in carborundum avoiding the fixing of glass and slags
Hours of operation /Day >10 hrs
Max Operating Temperatures 1400 °C
Normal Operating Temperatures(Primary) >850 °C
Operating Temperature(Secondary) >1100 °C
It should have digital temperatures regulator( Temperatures regulator in digital watch)
Carbon content of ashes <2%
The installation should be completely free from visible smoke as well as offensive odours
Residence time in second chamber 2 second minimum
The internal diameter of the Chimney :Ø 400
Height of stack >8m
Burner operation Automatic On/Off
Fuel Diesel
Fuel consumption at raed capacity >7kg waste /ltr
Electricity consumption <2kW at rated capacity
Operating Voltage 220 – 240V AC 50Hz
Spare parts Supply for 1 year quoted as option
Consumables Supply for 1 year of operation to be mentioned as option
Warranty Parts and service support: 1 year minimum post comissioning
Service support <72 hours
Emission standard Compliance BS3316 or equivqlent standard
Process filtering system Scruber to be mentioned as option
CE Manufacturing Compliance BS EN 746-2-1997
Design Specification Type A,B,C,D,and E of medical waste
Installation and Comissioning Included in condition of supply
Training in preventive and curative maintenance and use of the incinerator Operator training inclusive in offer
Capacity to treat Plastic Not less than 40% by weight

 

Stratégie de traitement des déchets médicaux au Soudan

• Un taux de combustion de 25 à 30 kg / h.
• Se compose de deux chambres pour assurer une réduction significative des émissions et être capable de températures comprises entre 800 et 1000 ° C.
• L’incinérateur doit être de conception nécessitant peu d’entretien, être alimenté au diesel et ne pas nécessiter plus de 15 ampères 220-250 V d’alimentation. La consommation de KW par heure doit être indiquée.
(1) Quelles sont les principales différences entre les incinérateurs médicaux: YD-10C et TS10 (PLC)?
(2) Après la combustion, les déchets médicaux deviennent de la fumée? Sans odeur? Pas de pollution?
(3) Que devons-nous faire pour libérer la fumée? Préparez-vous un tuyau pour diriger la fumée vers l’usine à l’extérieur?
(4) Un guide d’opération pour référence, nous craignons qu’il soit difficile à utiliser?
• L’incinérateur doit également pouvoir fonctionner avec un générateur.
• L’incinérateur doit avoir une option de réservoir et ne doit pas utiliser plus de 12 L de carburant diesel par heure pour brûler 25 à 30 kg de déchets. Options d’incinération des déchets médicaux pour Kaboul, Afghanistan
• La conception doit être conçue pour minimiser les risques pour les opérateurs et avoir une séquence de démarrage simple pour minimiser la formation et les compétences des opérateurs
• Des réductions de déchets solides de l’ordre de 90 à 97% devraient être systématiquement réalisées.une station centrale de traitement thermique dans la ville de Khartoum (9 millions d’habitants) nous avons commencé avec deux unités d’autoclave qui traitent jusqu’à 18 tonnes par jour jusqu’à présent, et j’ai hâte d’ajouter une ou plusieurs usines d’incinération pour les déchets médicaux, pharmaceutiques et dangereux.

incinerators at three facilities to process healthcare waste

a. 2.5 metric tons per day healthcare waste incinerator

b. 1.5 metric tons per day healthcare waste incinerator

c. 300 kg per day healthcare waste incinerator

Our preferred technology is double-chamber incineration, but if you recommend an alternative technology, that is acceptable as well.

We request information on the following for each of the above requirements:

1. Capital cost (delivered cost in Oman)

2. Operation and maintenance costs (per year)

3. Number of operators required

4. Product specifications (sizes, temperatures, residence time, cycle time etc)

5. Other auxiliary equipment that is required or recommended by you