Blog

Réchauffeur d'air contrôlé à deux chambres ou réchauffeur pyrolytique à deux chambres

Types de style de brûleur appropriés: Aérotherme régulé à double chambre ou incinérateur pyrolytique à double chambre

Produits de construction: L’incinérateur ne doit comporter aucun type d’amiante, de composés contenant de l’amiante, de thermostats au mercure ni d’interrupteurs au mercure supplémentaires. Les produits réfractaires doivent avoir la capacité de satisfaire aux normes pertinentes de l’ISO TC33 et du CEN / TC 187. Système d’alimentation des déchets directement dans le lot de la chambre de combustion ou chargement constant: pour un chargement constant, le système d’alimentation automatique du vérin de paiement ou de la vis sans fin doit être capable d’instiller les pourcentages de déchets aux périodes normales en plus de devraient certainement avoir la capacité d’empêcher les déchets d’être alimentés lorsque la température de la chambre de combustion est bien inférieure à 850 ° C.De plus, l’alimentation des déchets doit simplement pouvoir être ouverte ou listée ci-dessous 50 ° C à une température ambiante de 21 ° C Chambre de combustion primaire: Doit être construite avec un boîtier (renforcé pour résister aux contraintes intérieures sans déformation ni dommage aux divers autres aspects ou aspects réfractaires) soutenu par une ossature architecturale et pourvu avec doublure cellulaire réfractaire et également isolation
Facilité d’accès aux portes, aux ouvertures et aux espaces supplémentaires: Toutes les portes d’accès, ouvertures et autres espaces doivent être scellés pour arrêter le rejet de fumée et de gaz d’échappement et également pour empêcher l’admission d’air tout au long des procédures du brûleur. Les portes soumises à la flamme ou à la chaleur directe des gaz brûlés doivent être revêtues du même type spécifique ainsi que de la même densité de revêtement mobile réfractaire et d’isolation que celui utilisé dans la chambre de combustion.

Système de grille pour la chambre principale Grille de transfert, prise de grille de déclenchement, grille à mouvement alternatif ou grille de tambour tournant

Degré de température de la chambre de combustion principale # 850 ° C sans endroits frais

Chambre de combustion supplémentaire: doit être créée avec un boîtier extérieur (renforcé pour supporter les contraintes internes et l’anxiété sans déformation ni dommages au réfractaire ou à différents autres composants) et utilisée avec une doublure cellulaire réfractaire ainsi qu’une isolation

Niveau de température de la chambre de combustion secondaire de 1100 ° C ou plus

Temps de la deuxième chambre brûlante # 2 secondes après le chant du cygne de l’air dans la deuxième chambre

MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE INCINERATORS

a specific type to use at a crematorium. Something that allows specifically for ash collection etc.cremation option to the deceased’s family. Is this product suitable, are ashes easily collected etc. a cremator, for pet clinic, could you introduce and all detail of sales, tax, environtment.-Plastic. 500Kg/hr and to be used maximum 6 times, is this means it will provide only 3 tons per day? Noting that project documents requires 10 tons/day
Plastic bottle-
-Rags & oiled
Glass bottles and aluminum-
-Oils
Fat-
Filter, tires, belts
-Chemicals, paint
Household waste-
Municipal incinerators with a 10-metric ton/24-hour capacity, complete with Stacks, control panels and all accessories, complying with 01015 par. 5.16.1
LOT
2.0

Medical incinerator with a 10 kg/hour (15 lbs/hour) capacity shall be constructed on the site, complete with Stacks, control panels and all accessories , complying with 01015 par. 5.16.2
MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE INCINERATORS

Municipal waste incinerator quantities and capacities shall be designed for 24-hour 7-day-a-week continuous operation.

Incinerators shall be capable of processing both wet and dry material and operating on either diesel fuel, JP-8 fuel,

or waste oil; see Plumbing for fuel storage system requirements. The following shall be provided as a minimum:

Reinforced concrete mounting foundations, feed or charging hoppers (or loaders), primary combustion chambers

with ash cleanout doors, secondary combustion chambers with ash cleanout doors, cyclone air filters (or separators),

and forced air exhaust stacks (or chimneys).

The charging system shall consist of, as a minimum, a hopper for top feeding and mechanically operated hydraulic

charging ram or augur. To prevent warpage or excessive thermal expansion, a charger cooling system using either

air or water shall be provided.

Primary combustion chamber shall be either the rotary- or stationary fixed-hearth (or kiln) type incinerator. Burner

and combustion air controls shall be fully automatic comprising of, as a minimum, electronic ignition and all

necessary interlocks and safety devices to provide safe operation. The chamber and burner shall be designed to

maintain a minimum combustion temperature of at least 700 to 870 C (1300 to 1600 F), but shall not to exceed 980

C (1800 F). The ash-removal system shall consist of the automatic continuous removal of the ash into an ashquench

pit where cooled by water and removed by conveyor.

Secondary combustion chamber shall be either the rotary- or stationary-hearth (or kiln) type incinerator designed to

oxidize (or burn) the organic vapors and gases. Burner and combustion air controls shall be fully automatic

comprising of, as a minimum, electronic ignition and all necessary interlocks and safety devices to provide safe

operation. The chamber and burner shall be designed to maintain a minimum combustion temperature of at least

930 to 980 C (1700 to 1800 F), but shall not to exceed 1150 C (2100 F). The ash-removal system shall consist of, as

a minimum, the direct manual removal into a dry

Cyclone air filters shall be provided to remove the larger particulates. Cyclone air separators may be provided with

powered fans to increase the velocity of the gases inside the cyclone to improve the collection efficiency for smaller

particles.

5.16.2 MEDICAL WASTE INCINERATORS

Medical waste incinerators shall be specifically designed by the manufacturer to dispose of all medical wastes. All units shall be designed for 8 hours

per day of continuous operation and be rated in quantity per hour (i.e. kg/hr or lbs/hr).

Incinerator loading or charging of medical waste shall be batched-fed manually.

Primary combustion chamber shall be the stationary fixed-hearth (or kiln), multiple-chamber, retort type or larger

capacity rotary-hearth (or kiln) type. Burner and combustion air controls shall be fully automatic comprising of, as a

minimum, electronic ignition and all necessary interlocks and safety devices to provide safe operation. The

chamber and burner shall be designed to maintain a minimum combustion temperature of at least 760 to 870 C

(1400 to 1600 F). The ash-removal system shall consist of the automatic continuous removal of the ash into an ashquench

pit where cooled by water and removed by conveyor.

Secondary combustion chamber shall be a solid-walled and -floored, horizontal, refractory-lined cylinder type

incinerator designed to oxidize (or burn) the organic vapors and gases. Burner and combustion air controls shall be

fully automatic comprising of, as a minimum, electronic ignition and all necessary interlocks and safety devices to

provide safe operation. The chamber and burner shall be designed to maintain a minimum combustion temperature

of at least 930 to 1200 C (1700 to 2200 F) with a minimum gas residence (or dwell) time of 2.0 seconds. The ashremoval

system shall consist of, as a minimum, the direct manual removal into a dry collection hopper.

Cyclone air filters shall be provided to remove the larger particulates. Cyclone air separators may be provided with

powered fans to increase the velocity of the gases inside the cyclone to improve the collection efficiency for smaller

particles.

5.16.3 INCINERATOR STACKS (OR CHIMNEYS)

Stack size shall be in accordance with the manufacturer’s recommendations. Stacks shall be the forced-air type and

completely self-supporting and unattached to nearby structures. As a minimum, stack heights shall minimize

downwash of stack emissions due to aerodynamic influences from nearby structures and be calculated in accordance

with DoD 4715.05-G, Overseas Environmental Baseline Guidance Document. Stacks shall be provided with

corrosion-resistant steel weather caps.”

un chauffe-ranch DUCK

un brûleur de ferme DUCK, nous avons besoin d’acquérir un incinérateur de taille d’outil pour les déchets organiques, beaucoup plus spécifique DUCKS.un crématorium pour chien animal en irlande.Equipement Brûleur de déchets médicaux infectieux à double chambre Capacité 10-30 kg par heure Caractéristiques des déchets
La liste ci-dessous des fonctionnalités moyennes est considérée *:

chauffage résidentiel d’une valeur supérieure à 2000 kcal / kg (8370 kJ / kg); matériau de matière combustible à plus de 60%; matériel Internet de solides ininflammables dont la liste est inférieure à 5%; produit de fines incombustibles détaillées en dessous de 20%; matière d’humidité répertoriée en dessous de 30% en poids

Efficacité de combustion: Le brûleur à déchets medica sera certainement capable de minimiser les déchets en cendres ne dépassant pas 10% du prix total des produits inflammables. Le brûleur à déchets scientifique sera installé à l’extérieur. Toutes les pièces du brûleur seront certainement appropriées pour, mais non limitées à un agencement extérieur ombragé, composé de moteurs électriques électriques, résistent à la rouille, à l’humidité et aux aspects climatiques pertinents.

Versement extérieur. L’incinérateur de déchets cliniques sera installé à l’extérieur. Tous les composants de l’incinérateur conviendront, sans toutefois s’y limiter, à une configuration extérieure ombragée, y compris les moteurs électriques, résistent à la corrosion, à l’humidité et aux aspects climatiques connexes.

pouvez-vous s’il vous plaît m’envoyer quelques informations. un brûleur idéal pour l’incinération d’huile, de déchets plastiques dangereux, de boues, de filtres nocifs, etc.

Incinerador pequeño Yd-50c

Descripción del producto

Nanjing Clover Medical Technology Co., Ltd. es un fabricante líder de incineradores de desechos en China. Somos fabricantes locales y uno de los mayores exportadores de China. El equipo técnico de incineración pirolítica es el principal tratamiento de desechos en todo el mundo, para desechos médicos, incineración de animales, cremación de mascotas y otros wste sólidos. La capacidad de 10kgs / Hr. Hasta 500kgs / Hr., Hasta 6ton por día. Actualmente, suministramos diferentes series para los requisitos de los clientes locales y diseñamos un incinerador actualizado con nuestra tecnología líder. La característica de diseño actualizado de nuestra gama de incineradores los convierte en uno de los más rentables del mundo.

El incinerador YDC es el último diseño para el tratamiento de desechos, incluye desechos médicos, cremación de animales y otros desechos sólidos. Este equipo de calidad estructural para tipos de sitio, como hospital, incinerador para animales, precio de venta, incinerador para quemar desechos, incinerador para incinerador de porcelana, incinerador para laboratorios, incinerador para animales de laboratorio, departamento de medio ambiente, agencias de cremación de animales, etc. CLOVER Suministro de incinerador actualizado modelos con cámara de combustión dual, cámara de combustión mixta y cámara de filtro de humo con líneas refractarias, y la temperatura de la cámara de combustión hasta 1200 ° C.

Artículos / Modelo YD-10C YD-20C YD-30C YD-50C
Tasa de combustión (kg / hora) 10 kg / hora 20 kgs / Hr. 30 kg / hora 50 kgs / Hr.
Capacidad de alimentación (kgs) 40 kilogramos 40 kilogramos 50 kilogramos 80 kilogramos
Peso del equipo 1200 kilogramos 1200 kilogramos 1800 kilogramos 2200 kilogramos
Cámara primaria (litros) 200 200 250 400
Cámara secundaria (litros) 140 140 140 140
Dimensiones externas (cm) 170 x 140 x 160 170 x 140 x 160 170x140x190 180x160x200
Dimensiones internas (cm) 55x55x65 55x55x65 55x55x85 70x70x85
Tanque de aceite (litros) 50 100 100 150
Apertura de la puerta (cm) 38 x 48 38 x 48 38 x 48 45 × 55
Chimenea (M) 5 5 5 5
Tipo de chimenea Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable Acero inoxidable
Cámara secundaria SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Cámara de mezcla de combustión SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Cámara de filtro de humo SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
Combustible de combustión Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo Gas de petróleo
Tiempo de residencia 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg. 2,0 seg.
Monitoreo de temperatura SÍ SÍ SÍ SÍ
1er. Temperatura de la cámara 800 grados-1000 grados 800 grados-1000 grados 800 grados-1000 grados 800 grados-1000 grados
2do. Temperatura de la cámara 1000 grados-1200 grados 1000 grados-1200 grados 1000 grados-1200 grados 1000 grados-1200 grados

Clover Medical Limited a Leading Waste Incinerator

Basic Info.

Model NO.:construction of an incinerator
Export Markets:Global

Product Description

Nanjing Clover Medical Technology Co., Ltd..

Incinerator is a incineration equipment, direct fire squander by gasoline fuel or oi fuel. As different circumscription, incinerator may be termed many words as below: 

Therapy ability: Small scale incinerator, large scale incinerator and incineration pant. 

Waste substance: Municipal waste incinerator, medical waste incinerator, animal cremation incinerator, individual cremators 

Incinerator fuel: Gas incinerator, petroleum incinerator 

Waste to Energy (WTE): WTE incinerator, non-WTE incinerator 

Incinerator Manufacturer: China incinerator producer, UK incinerator producer, USA incinerator producer, India incinerator manufacturer. 

Burning Rate: 5kgs/hour, 10 kgs/hour, 15 kgs/hour, 20 kgs/hour, 30 kgs/hour, 50 kgs/hour, 100 kgs/hour, 150 kgs/hour, 300 kgs/hour, 500 kgs/hour

Items/Model YD-30 YD-50 YD-100 YD-150
Burning Rate (kgs/Hour) 30 kgs/Hr. 50 kgs/Hr. 100 kgs/Hr. 150 kgs/Hr.
Feed Capacity (kgs) 60 kgs 150 kgs 200 kgs 300 kgs
Equipment Weight 2300 kgs 4000 kgs 4300 kgs 7000 kgs
Primary Chamber (Liters) 360 900 1200 1500
Secondary Chamber (Liters) 200 200 500 500
External Dimensions (cm) 145x90x175 200x160x230 220x180x360 240x170x380
Internal Dimensions (cm) 100x60x60 120x90x85 130x100x90 150x100x96
Oil Tank(Liters) 200 300 300 500
Door Opening (cm) 48 x 60 62 x 80 55 x 80 59 x 81
Chimney (M) 5 5 10 10
Chimney Type Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Stainless Steel Stainless Steel
Secondary Chamber  YES YES YES YES
Mix-Combustion Chamber YES YES YES YES
Smoke Filter Chamber YES YES YES YES
Combustion Fuel Oil/Gas Oil/Gas Oil/Gas Oil/Gas
Residency Time 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec. 2.0 Sec.
Temperature Monitoring YES YES YES YES

medical was incinerators Department of Health

hospital waste management team at a tertiary care hospital ,1250 beeded hsopital .

our daily waste generated from all sources is 0.55kg/bed/day =685kg/day

we need an incinerator of 150kg/hour loading capacity.

plz reply with , buying,installation, running and maintenance cost.incinerators, specifically, medical was incinerators
Department of Health has floated a tender for Incinerator X 1 Unit and the closing date is on 16th June 2011. The specification of the Incinerator is as below:

Specification of Incinerator

1.    Should have preparation, Incineration, Scrubber steps to burn waste completely and waste gas should be non-polluted

2.    Heavy duty steel, heat resistant coating, stainless steel lid, painted tubular steel frame, 2-blowers, axial vane, suitable drum (S/S, thick) for the incinerator must be provided.

3.    Approx. 20 to 25 Kg per batch and the time required for 1 batch not more than 1 hour on average.

4.    Ash should be only 5% of the waste material

5.    Weight of Incinerator – 50-60 Kg

6.    220V AC

7.    Surgical , medical & laboratory waste

8.    B X L X H = 4 feet X 8 feet X 6 feet

9.    1 year warranty

10. ISO Certified

11. Mobile Incinerator

12.  Electric

disposition du système de brûleur à déchets non multi-usage

installation de système de déchets non réutilisable dans l’aéroport.Incinérateur avec réchauffeur d’huile
Capacité 2 tonnes / jour, réservoir de stockage d’huile 300 l, pompe à huile 0,4 Kw, unité de chauffage 0,2 Kw.
Déclinaison: Collection YD.
– Chauffage diesel. Il aura certainement généralement du papier, du carton et de la nourriture, mais il brûlera également les déchets médicaux. Le radiateur aura la capacité de traiter des produits naturels et également pollués.
Taille externe de l’arbre de fumée: pas plus de 400 mm.
Puissance du ventilateur: nécessite de ne pas dépasser 1,1 kw.
Tension: 220V.
Consommation d’huile: requise pour ne pas dépasser 14 kg / h.
Dimension de la porte d’alimentation: pas moins de 1000x1300mm.
Température d’incinération: niveau 800 ou plus.
Décharge:.
CO- Ne doit pas dépasser 100 mg / m3.
SO2- Ne doit pas dépasser 400 mg / m3.
HF (fluorure d’hydrogène) – Ne doit pas dépasser 9 mg / m3.
NO2 – Ne doit pas dépasser 500 mg / m3.
Étant donné qu’il traitera certainement des déchets organiques et dommageables, le niveau de température doit atteindre un minimum de 1100 degrés pendant un minimum de 2 secondes. L’équipement d’épuration des gaz de combustion doit aller au tout le moins au dépoussiéreur électrostatique à deux champs / ESP, poussière

– Brûleur diesel. Il contiendra absolument du papier, du carton et de la nourriture en plus, bien que de même, il incinérera définitivement les déchets cliniques. Le radiateur aura certainement la capacité de traiter des produits naturels et également pollués. Puisqu’il traitera les déchets dangereux et naturels, le niveau de température doit atteindre un minimum de 1100 niveaux pour un minimum de 2 secondes.

–– 25 kg / h. Il contiendra certainement généralement du papier, du carton et aussi de la nourriture, bien que de même il incinérera certainement les déchets médicaux. Ainsi, le brûleur aura la capacité de traiter les matières organiques et contaminées.

–– Pièces de rechange pendant un an. Capacité de combustion: 400 kg / ressources humaines (le temps de combustion optimal est de 6 fois / jour).
Taille externe de l’arbre de fumée: pas plus de 400 mm.
Puissance du ventilateur: ne doit pas dépasser 1,1 kw.
Tension: 220V.
Prise d’huile: ne doit pas dépasser 14 kg / h.
Taille de la porte d’alimentation: pas moins de 1000x1300mm.
Température d’incinération: 800 degrés ou plus.
Émission:.
CO- Ne doit pas dépasser 100 mg / m3.
SO2- Ne doit pas dépasser 400 mg / m3.
HF (Hydrogen Flouride) – Ne doit pas dépasser 9 mg / m3.
NO2 – Ne doit pas dépasser 500 mg / m3.
Smoke Dirt: ne doit pas dépasser 100 mg / m3

–– La conception doit empêcher tout type de lancement de substances contaminantes directement dans la saleté, les eaux superficielles et les eaux souterraines.

–– La zone de combustion doit atteindre un minimum de 860 degrés dans les conditions les plus dommageables avec au moins 6% d’oxygène. Puisqu’il traitera les déchets nocifs et organiques, le niveau de température doit atteindre un minimum de 1100 degrés pour un minimum de 2 secondes.

–– Les gaz de combustion doivent être refroidis à 200 niveaux ou réduits avant le traitement des gaz de combustion. L’équipement d’épuration des gaz de combustion doit aller au moins au précipitateur électrostatique à deux champs / ESP, poussière << 30 mgNm3.

–– Rendement thermique d’au moins 85%.

–– Il doit être équipé d’un filtre pour minimiser et inclure les toxines des déchets naturels et cliniques.

–– Facile à utiliser pour les employés pratiquement inexpérimentés.

incinerator plant specification

1)  Electricity Supply:
(a) Mains Supply:
(i)  Single Phase supply; 220 – 240V, 50Hz
(ii) Three Phase supply; 380 – 415V, 50Hz
(iii) The power supply outlet (sockets) for single phase supply system in the hospital is three pins and conforms to BS1363.

(b) Fluctuation:
(i)  Mains fluctuation is a common problem, the performance should be affected by this problem a tolerance of ±15% or more in both the nominal voltage should be allowed.
(ii) Mains Cut-off (black out) is a common problem. Where necessary, Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Unit should be included to prevent damage of equipment as a result of sudden disruption in power supply.
(iii)        There are spikes not necessarily from the mains supply but results when certain plants or equipment started.
(iv)        Suppliers should therefore verify to ensure that their power supply units will not be affected by the above conditions.

2)  Water Supply
a)  Quality: the mains supply is hard water. The supplier should check/modify their equipment with filters or descalers where necessary.
b)  Pressure: this is variable and associated with frequent cut off. Where necessary, the supplier should include boosters or pumps to overcome this problem.
c)  Where necessary, suppliers should include water distillers

2-83    Section VI. Requirements

3)  Temperature:  ambient temperature ranges between 21 – 450  C or more in poorly ventilated rooms. The hottest month of the year is March. Environmental temperature can be such that inferior rubber and plastic materials can easily melt or deformed. Bidders must ensure all materials will be able to withstand such temperatures

4)  Humidity: humidity is usually high about 65 – 90%. Electronic units must be protected to prevent the effect of condensation.

5)  Dust: this is a major problem especially during the dry season. Dust get into equipment and clogs up filters. Additional protection must be provided where necessary and where applicable spare filters supplied to last not less than five years continuous use.

6)  Vermin: these are also available and occasionally enter into equipment to chew cables and urinate on boards to cause short circuit. This can be prevented by providing vermin guard where necessary to prevent entry of such destructive animals.
7)  The proposed equipment must conform to the current relevant international standard such as ISO; CE; IEC, ANSI and/or BS

8)  Language:
a)  All labels and markings on the equipment must be in English language. b)  All software programmes in the proposed equipment must be in English
language
c)  All manuals must be in English language.

9)  Each of the equipment supplied must be provided with user and technical manuals. Instructions on their usage, storage and service must be clearly indicated in the manuals and where necessary, on the equipment.

10)Where applicable the following shall apply:
a)  Electrical Safety
i)    The unit should be provided with a line (power) cord of acceptable durability, quality, length, and ampacity and should be secured with adequate strain reliefs.
ii)  The unit should include, or the bidder or supplier should offer, power plugs that are sufficient for the maximum voltage and current of the unit.
iii) The chassis should be grounded and grounding resistance should not exceed 0.15 ohm.
iv) If the unit is double insulated, it should be so labeled.
v)  Electrical leakage current from the chassis of the unit should not exceed
500µA per IEC 601-1 b)  Effects of Fluids

Section VI. Requirements    2-84

i)    Patient and operator safety and system performance should not be adversely affected by fluid spills.
ii)  If the unit is affected, it should fail safely.

c)  Overcurrent Protection
i)    Loss of power to other equipment on the same branch circuit due to internal equipment faults should be prevented by using fuses or circuit breakers that are clearly labeled and easy to replace or reset.
ii)  If fuses are used, a spare fuse should be provided in a labeled holder located next to the main fuse holder. Permanent markings near each fuse holder should indicate fuse ratings.

d)  Line Voltage Variation
i)    The unit should operate satisfactorily at line voltages from -12.5% to +8%
of the nominal line voltage of 220Volts.
ii)  The unit should not be damaged by voltages from -21% to +12.5% of the nominal line voltage of 220Volts.

e)  Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
i)    The unit’s performance should not be affected by EMI radiated or conducted through the power lines from another device.
ii)  If the unit is affected, it should fail safely.

f)    Alarms
i)    The unit should have visual or audible alarms to warn operators of any system fault that may cause unsafe or erroneous results.
ii)  Audible and/or visual indicators should activate when the display reading reaches and remains at the alarm limit.
iii) All alarms should be fully explained in the operator’s manual.

g)  Audible Alarms
i)    Audible alarms should be distinct and easily identified.
ii)  Audible alarms should be enabled when the unit is turned on (i.e., the default volume should not be set to OFF) and should be clearly audible at any volume setting.
iii) If the alarm volume is adjustable, it should not be possible to turn the volume down so low that it is not likely to be heard.
iv) Although an audible-alarm silence is acceptable, the alarm must recur automatically if the condition is not corrected.
v)  If an alarm is silenced, a visual display should clearly indicate which alarm is disabled.

h)  Visual Alarms
i)    Visual alarms should be easy to identify.

2-85    Section VI. Requirements

ii)  The visual alarm must be specific to the problem and remain on until the alarm condition is corrected; it should not be possible to turn off the visual alarm.

i)    Construction Quality
i)    The unit should have no sharp edges.
ii)  All external components should be securely mounted.
iii) The unit should be secure and provide adequate protection against moving and electrically energized parts.
iv) The unit should be well constructed with durable materials to withstand typical abuse and cleaning.
v)  Switches, knobs, and other controls should be designed for conditions of heavy use.
vi) Wiring and tubing should be neatly arranged and bundled, if appropriate. vii) Mechanical, electric, and pneumatic terminators, connectors, sockets, and
solder joints should be designed to prevent fluid penetration, incorrect connections, and mismating of fitting and couplings.
viii)Connections should be secure to resist accidental disconnection and should maintain sterility, when appropriate.

j)    Controls
i)    The controls (i.e., switches, knobs, etc.) should be visible and clearly identified, and their functions should be self-evident.
ii)  Device design should prevent misinterpretation of displays and control settings.
iii) Switches and controls should be protected against accidental setting changes (e.g., due to someone brushing against the panel).
iv) Controls should be sealed against penetration of liquids.

k)  Labeling
i)    Labels and markings should be clear and legible.
ii)  Labels and markings should be durable enough to withstand routine cleaning and normal wear.
iii) Appropriate warning legends should be provided on the unit.

l)    Ease of Use and maintenance
i)    The unit should be simple to learn to use, operate, and maintain.
ii)  The unit should have abbreviated operating instructions included on or with the unit (e.g., on a laminated card attached to the unit).
iii) The unit should be easy to clean, disinfect, and/or sterilize, as appropriate. iv) The unit should be designed for easy access to serviceable parts.

m) Special maintenance tools, spare-parts and consummables
i)    Where necessary or required, the supplier must include any special tools required for the maintenance of the proposed equipment
ii)  Each equipment must be supplied with the recommended spare-parts

Section VI. Requirements    2-86

required for preventive maintenance for five years and where necessary include stock of recommended spare-parts for corrective maintenance.
n)  Training
i)    The supplier is required to provide adequate training on each equipment on the proper use and operation of the equipment.
ii)  Similarly, suppliers are required to provide adequate manufacturer’s training on the installation and maintenance(both preventive and corrective)
o)  Packaging and Storage Conditions of Equipment
i)    The equipment and components should withstand temperature and humidity extremes likely to be encountered during storage and transport.
ii)  The manufacturer should recommend procedures for storage of the equipment.

Système d'incinération des déchets médicaux

Système d’incinération de déchets médicaux de 300 kg / h de prix perdu avec double gaz (gaz avec diesel), traitement quotidien de 8 à 16 heures et également à une altitude de cheminée de 15 mètres.
je. La chambre de combustion primaire sera acceptée comme la zone de combustion cruciale;
ii. La température de combustion marginale de la chambre principale ne sera certainement pas bien inférieure à 800 degrés C;

Deuxièmement la combustion
Le temps du domicile dans la 2ème chambre ne doit pas être inférieur à 2 secondes;
La température du gaz telle que mesurée par rapport à la paroi intérieure de la 2ème chambre, pas dans la zone de la flamme, ne sera certainement pas beaucoup plus basse que celle suggérée dans les lots 1 à 7;
Les degrés de niveau de température primaire et supplémentaire seront protégés jusqu’à ce que tous les déchets aient été totalement enflammés;

Smokeshaft
Le puits de fumée doit avoir une altitude minimale de 4 mètres au-dessus du degré du sol;
Le prix marginal de séparation des échappements ne sera pas beaucoup moins de 10 mètres / seconde; 1. Capacité de dommage en poids: 60 Kg / h.
2. Il doit avoir la capacité de fonctionner au moins 10 heures / jour
3. Ce brûleur doit pouvoir abîmer tous les déchets inflammables produits par les établissements de soins de santé, les établissements privés, les laboratoires de recherche, les instituts, etc.
4. Exigences de style: types A, B, C, D et E de déchets professionnels
5. ” «PYROLYTIC», en contrôlant la gazéification des déchets.
6. Le radiateur doit rester à l’écart du lancement de fumée noire avec de merveilleuses poussières (électriques) tout au long des chargements.
7. Il doit être capable de réduire la quantité de déchets de 98%.
8. Il doit avoir la capacité de retenir l’échappement dans la 2e fusion avec le gaz d’origine d’au moins 2 secondes.
9. L’incinération doit être entièrement dépourvue de fumée reconnaissable et d’odeurs désagréables.
10. – Brûlage de l’article: >> 1100oC.
11. Le diamètre intérieur de l’arbre à fumée: Ø 400 et son élévation: 8 m.
12. La quantité de la chambre de combustion: 1.200 L.
13. La mesure de la porte pour le remplissage en centimètres: 70 × × × × 70.
14. La procédure de chauffage doit être marche / arrêt automatique.
15. Gaz: diesel.
16. Le fournisseur doit fournir les détails essentiels pour la plus grande des configurations.
Ce brûleur à combustion «PYROLYTIQUE» doit avoir:
17. Une chambre de combustion des déchets :.
* Porte complètement minimale pour le chargement manuel des déchets. L’emballage doit être un guide, des tonnes par lots.
* Un brûleur de lumières dont l’utilisation est limitée à l’allumage des déchets.
* Façade de chargement avec joints de porte montés sur joints, roue de bouchon à vis, joint polyvalent, ainsi que des emballages protecteurs en réfractaire.
* L’isolation de la chambre de combustion doit être composée de blocs réfractaires, ayant un contenu Internet élevé en aluminium et isolant des blocs afin d’assurer un niveau de température minimum à l’extérieur de la tôle d’acier.
* Structure du réfractaire;.
– – Béton réfractaire:
. Épaisseur: ≥ 100 mm.
– Nature: 42% d’Al203.
– Bouclier en panneaux grossiers:.
– Densité: ≥ 75 mm.
– Nature: silicate de calcium. * Système de chauffage des lumières des déchets, avec gaz, étalement mono-bloc commun, feu plongeant principal, lumières ainsi que sécurité et sécurité supplémentaires ainsi que sécurité d’allumage électronique, circulation d’air durable, vanne électromagnétique d’entrée de régulation et vanne de séparation en plus.
* Plaque de brûlage en Carborundum, évitant la réparation du verre et aussi des scories.

18. Une chambre de combustion d’articles courts de gaz.
* Un appareil de chauffage de combustion de gaz ,.
* Un outil de tir d’air permettant une recombustion totale des gaz ,.
* Un gadget d’entrée d’air de refroidissement des gaz résiduaires.
* Une gaine de vidange des gaz carbonisés.
* Carcasse en tôle d’acier solide avec l’aide d’un lien.
* Maquillage du réfractaire;.
– – Béton réfractaire:.
Épaisseur: ≥ 150 mm
. – Bouclier en panneau fibreux:
.
Nature: Calcium.
* Brûleur à gaz, type principal d’épandage mono-bloc avec feu droit, éclairage et également sécurité et protection de l’allumage électronique, flux d’air irréversible, entrée électromagnétique de la ligne de guidage et arrêt de séparation.
* Un deuxième coup d’air pour assurer le meilleur matériel Internet d’oxygène.
19. Un boîtier de commande assurant le cycle complet de gravure.

20. Ventilateur:.
* Electro-ventilateur dispersant l’air secondaire, le guidage du flux d’air étant effectué par des arrêts ainsi qu’en adhérant également à la commande du cycle automatique.
21. Contrôles et directives :.
Boîtier de commande étanche à la saleté, comprenant:

* Un disjoncteur pour chaque moteur (ventilateurs en plus des brûleurs).
* Une minuterie avec temporisation flexible pour la loi de chaque brûleur.
* Une autorité de régulation avec surveillance numérique de la température de combustion.
* Une autorité de régulation avec surveillance du degré de température de postcombustion.
* Boîte électrique.

21. Le décendrage doit être exécuté au niveau le plus bas de la chambre de combustion ou le décendrage doit être un décendrage automatique ou manuel.
22. Système de filtrage de précision: Scruber à mentionner comme optionnel.
23. Cohérence des besoins d’échappement: BS 3316 ou exigence équivalente.
23. Capacité à traiter le plastique: très peu moins de 40% en poids.
24. Conformité de production CE: BS EN 746-2-1997.
22. L’entreprise doit fournir des ensembles de composants supplémentaires d’une gravité initiale extrêmement élevée et également des consommables du brûleur.
23. Le brûleur établi doit donner naissance à une garantie d’un an.
24. Le prestataire de services effectuera certainement une installation sur place de l’appareil de chauffage.
25. La formation technique des opérateurs devra certainement être fournie en plus de celle d’un expert.
de l’usine; il comprendra une maintenance atténuante et préventive, ainsi que l’utilisation d’un appareil, etc.